Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Granby, CanadaGranbyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGranby Canada

What day is it in Granby right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Granby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Granby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Granby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Granby
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Granby

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Granby

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granbi
  • Granby
  • ge lan bi
  • ghranby
  • granby kbk
  • grymby
  • Гранби
  • Гранбі
  • غرانبي
  • گرانبی، کبک
  • گریمبی
  • 格兰比

Country

Granby is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

53,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Granby (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 70 km
Laval ... 80 km
Québec ... 198 km
Ottawa ... 238 km
Boston ... 361 km
South Boston ... 364 km
The Bronx ... 509 km
Oshawa ... 517 km
Manhattan ... 518 km
Jersey City ... 526 km
New York City ... 526 km
Newark ... 526 km
Queens ... 527 km
Brooklyn ... 532 km
Staten Island ... 544 km
Markham ... 550 km
Buffalo ... 565 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Mississauga ... 590 km
Brampton ... 594 km
Hamilton ... 617 km
Philadelphia ... 631 km
London ... 731 km
Halifax ... 738 km
Baltimore ... 741 km
Washington ... 795 km
Pittsburgh ... 798 km
Cleveland ... 836 km
Windsor ... 891 km
Detroit ... 892 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries