Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Windsor, CanadaWindsorCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWindsor Canada

What day is it in Windsor right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Windsor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Windsor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Windsor
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Windsor

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Windsor

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vindzor
  • Виндзор

Country

Windsor is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Windsor (Estrie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 128 km
Laval ... 136 km
Québec ... 151 km
Ottawa ... 297 km
Boston ... 361 km
South Boston ... 364 km
The Bronx ... 540 km
Manhattan ... 550 km
Queens ... 558 km
New York City ... 558 km
Jersey City ... 558 km
Newark ... 560 km
Brooklyn ... 563 km
Staten Island ... 577 km
Oshawa ... 578 km
Markham ... 611 km
Buffalo ... 625 km
Toronto ... 628 km
Mississauga ... 651 km
Brampton ... 656 km
Philadelphia ... 668 km
Hamilton ... 678 km
Halifax ... 682 km
Baltimore ... 783 km
London ... 792 km
Washington ... 838 km
Pittsburgh ... 853 km
Cleveland ... 896 km
Windsor ... 952 km
Detroit ... 953 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries