Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cowansville, CanadaCowansvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCowansville Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cowansville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cowansville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cowansville
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Cowansville

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Cowansville

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kauansvil
  • kawnswyl kbk
  • kwwansfyl kybk
  • Кауансвил
  • كووانسفيل، كيبك
  • کاونسویل، کبک
  • کونزولے

Country

Cowansville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cowansville (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 76 km
Laval ... 86 km
Québec ... 216 km
Ottawa ... 238 km
Boston ... 341 km
South Boston ... 344 km
The Bronx ... 487 km
Manhattan ... 496 km
New York City ... 504 km
Newark ... 505 km
Brooklyn ... 510 km
Staten Island ... 523 km
Markham ... 542 km
Scarborough ... 544 km
Buffalo ... 553 km
North York ... 557 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Etobicoke ... 572 km
Mississauga ... 581 km
Brampton ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 608 km
Philadelphia ... 609 km
Baltimore ... 720 km
London ... 722 km
Halifax ... 737 km
Washington, D.C. ... 774 km
Pittsburgh ... 782 km
Cleveland ... 824 km
Windsor ... 882 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries