Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Hyacinthe, CanadaSaint-HyacintheCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Hyacinthe Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Hyacinthe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Hyacinthe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint-Hyacinthe
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Hyacinthe

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Hyacinthe

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sen-Iasent
  • Saint-Hyacinthe
  • Sankt-Giacint
  • Sent Ijasent
  • Sent-Iasent
  • XIM
  • san hyasnt kybk
  • sn-ayysnt kbk
  • Горад Сен-Іасент
  • Санкт-Гиацинт
  • Сент Ијасент
  • Сент-Іасент
  • Сент-Иасент
  • سان هياسنت، كيبك
  • سن-اییسنت، کبک

Country

Saint-Hyacinthe is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

50,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Hyacinthe (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 53 km
Laval ... 60 km
Québec ... 191 km
Ottawa ... 221 km
Boston ... 391 km
South Boston ... 394 km
The Bronx ... 531 km
Manhattan ... 540 km
Markham ... 541 km
Scarborough ... 544 km
Newark ... 548 km
New York City ... 548 km
Brooklyn ... 554 km
North York ... 556 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Buffalo ... 562 km
Staten Island ... 566 km
Etobicoke ... 572 km
Mississauga ... 582 km
Brampton ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 611 km
Philadelphia ... 650 km
London ... 724 km
Baltimore ... 757 km
Halifax ... 759 km
Pittsburgh ... 802 km
Washington, D.C. ... 810 km
Cleveland ... 834 km
Windsor ... 885 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries