Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acton Vale, CanadaActon ValeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inActon Vale Canada

What day is it in Acton Vale right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Acton Vale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Acton Vale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acton Vale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Acton Vale
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Acton Vale

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Acton Vale

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akton Veil
  • Akton Vejl
  • Aktonvejl
  • aktwn wal kbk
  • Άκτον Βέιλ
  • Актон Вејл
  • Актонвейл
  • اکتون وال، کبک
  • ایکٹن والی

Country

Acton Vale is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acton Vale (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 84 km
Laval ... 91 km
Québec ... 168 km
Ottawa ... 252 km
Boston ... 382 km
South Boston ... 385 km
The Bronx ... 539 km
Oshawa ... 539 km
Manhattan ... 547 km
Jersey City ... 555 km
New York City ... 556 km
Newark ... 556 km
Queens ... 556 km
Brooklyn ... 562 km
Markham ... 571 km
Staten Island ... 574 km
Toronto ... 589 km
Buffalo ... 590 km
Mississauga ... 612 km
Brampton ... 616 km
Hamilton ... 640 km
Philadelphia ... 661 km
Halifax ... 728 km
London ... 753 km
Baltimore ... 771 km
Washington ... 825 km
Pittsburgh ... 826 km
Cleveland ... 862 km
Windsor ... 914 km
Detroit ... 915 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries