Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sherbrooke, CanadaSherbrookeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSherbrooke Canada

What day is it in Sherbrooke right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sherbrooke to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sherbrooke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sherbrooke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sherbrooke
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Sherbrooke

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sherbrooke

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serbrukas
  • Shehrbruk
  • Sherbrooke
  • Sherbruk
  • YSC
  • she bu lu
  • she bu lu ke
  • sheruburukku
  • shrbrwk
  • shyrbrwk
  • syeleubeulukeu
  • Šerbrukas
  • Шербрук
  • Шэрбрук
  • شربروک
  • شيربروك
  • شیربروک
  • შერბრუკი
  • シェルブルック
  • 舍布碌
  • 舍布魯克
  • 셰르브루크

Country

Sherbrooke is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

129,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sherbrooke (Estrie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 136 km
Laval ... 145 km
Québec ... 165 km
Ottawa ... 304 km
Boston ... 342 km
South Boston ... 345 km
The Bronx ... 525 km
Manhattan ... 535 km
Queens ... 542 km
New York City ... 543 km
Jersey City ... 543 km
Newark ... 545 km
Brooklyn ... 548 km
Staten Island ... 562 km
Oshawa ... 581 km
Markham ... 614 km
Buffalo ... 624 km
Toronto ... 630 km
Mississauga ... 653 km
Philadelphia ... 654 km
Brampton ... 658 km
Halifax ... 672 km
Hamilton ... 679 km
Baltimore ... 771 km
London ... 793 km
Washington ... 826 km
Pittsburgh ... 847 km
Cleveland ... 894 km
Windsor ... 953 km
Detroit ... 954 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries