Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louiseville, CanadaLouisevilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLouiseville Canada

What day is it in Louiseville right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Louiseville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Louiseville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Louiseville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Louiseville
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Louiseville

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Louiseville

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luivil
  • lwyyzwyl kbk
  • lwyzfyl
  • Луивил
  • لاؤسولے
  • لويزفيل
  • لوییزویل، کبک

Country

Louiseville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Louiseville (Mauricie, Quebec)

Laval ... 97 km
Montréal ... 98 km
Québec ... 152 km
Ottawa ... 240 km
Boston ... 455 km
South Boston ... 458 km
Markham ... 571 km
Toronto ... 588 km
Vaughan ... 589 km
The Bronx ... 600 km
Buffalo ... 603 km
Manhattan ... 608 km
Mississauga ... 613 km
Jersey City ... 615 km
Brampton ... 615 km
Newark ... 616 km
New York City ... 616 km
Queens ... 618 km
Brooklyn ... 622 km
Staten Island ... 634 km
Hamilton ... 645 km
Kitchener ... 681 km
Philadelphia ... 716 km
London ... 755 km
Halifax ... 770 km
Baltimore ... 821 km
Pittsburgh ... 854 km
Washington ... 874 km
Cleveland ... 875 km
Windsor ... 916 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries