Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, CanadaSaint-Bruno-de-MontarvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Bruno-de-Montarville Canada

What day is it in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville right now?

Sunday (May 19, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Today, May 19, 2024

Sunrise Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sen Brino de Montarvil
  • san brwnw dy mwntrafly
  • sn-brwnw-dw-mwntarwyl
  • Сен Брино де Монтарвил
  • سان برونو دي مونترافلي
  • سن-برونو-دو-مونتارویل
  • سینٹ-برونو-دے-مونترولے

Country

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

24,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 20 km
Laval ... 28 km
Ottawa ... 189 km
Québec ... 222 km
Boston ... 395 km
South Boston ... 398 km
Markham ... 508 km
The Bronx ... 517 km
Toronto ... 525 km
Manhattan ... 525 km
Vaughan ... 527 km
Buffalo ... 530 km
Jersey City ... 532 km
Newark ... 532 km
New York City ... 533 km
Queens ... 536 km
Brooklyn ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Staten Island ... 551 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Hamilton ... 578 km
Kitchener ... 619 km
Philadelphia ... 631 km
London ... 691 km
Baltimore ... 735 km
Pittsburgh ... 773 km
Washington ... 788 km
Halifax ... 788 km
Cleveland ... 802 km
Windsor ... 852 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries