Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-Saint-Hilaire, CanadaMont-Saint-HilaireCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-Saint-Hilaire Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mont-Saint-Hilaire to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mont-Saint-Hilaire
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mon Sent Iler
  • mwn-sn-aylr kbk
  • mwnt san hylyr
  • Мон Сент Илер
  • مون-سن-ایلر، کبک
  • مونت سان هيلير

Country

Mont-Saint-Hilaire is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

15,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-Saint-Hilaire (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 32 km
Laval ... 40 km
Ottawa ... 201 km
Québec ... 210 km
Boston ... 393 km
South Boston ... 396 km
Markham ... 521 km
The Bronx ... 522 km
Scarborough ... 524 km
Manhattan ... 530 km
North York ... 536 km
Newark ... 538 km
New York City ... 538 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Buffalo ... 542 km
Brooklyn ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 552 km
Staten Island ... 556 km
Mississauga ... 562 km
Brampton ... 565 km
Hamilton ... 590 km
Philadelphia ... 638 km
London ... 703 km
Baltimore ... 743 km
Halifax ... 777 km
Pittsburgh ... 784 km
Washington, D.C. ... 796 km
Cleveland ... 814 km
Windsor ... 864 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries