Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drummondville, CanadaDrummondvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inDrummondville Canada

What day is it in Drummondville right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Drummondville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Drummondville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drummondville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Drummondville
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Drummondville

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Drummondville

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drammondvill
  • Drammonvil'
  • Dramondvil
  • Drummondville
  • XDM
  • de la meng shi
  • doramonbiru
  • drwmwndwyl
  • drwmwnfyl
  • Драммонвіль
  • Драммондвилл
  • Драмондвил
  • دروموندویل
  • درومونفيل
  • ڈرمنڈولے
  • ڈرمونڈویل
  • ドラモンビル
  • 德拉蒙市

Country

Drummondville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

59,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drummondville (Centre-du-Québec, Quebec)

Montréal ... 98 km
Laval ... 103 km
Québec ... 144 km
Ottawa ... 263 km
Boston ... 405 km
South Boston ... 407 km
Oshawa ... 555 km
The Bronx ... 565 km
Manhattan ... 574 km
Jersey City ... 582 km
New York City ... 582 km
Newark ... 583 km
Queens ... 583 km
Markham ... 587 km
Brooklyn ... 588 km
Staten Island ... 601 km
Toronto ... 605 km
Buffalo ... 609 km
Mississauga ... 628 km
Brampton ... 631 km
Hamilton ... 657 km
Philadelphia ... 687 km
Halifax ... 726 km
London ... 770 km
Baltimore ... 797 km
Pittsburgh ... 849 km
Washington ... 851 km
Cleveland ... 881 km
Windsor ... 931 km
Detroit ... 932 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries