Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lac-Brome, CanadaLac-BromeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLac-Brome Canada

What day is it in Lac-Brome right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lac-Brome to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lac-Brome to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lac-Brome

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lac-Brome
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Lac-Brome

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lac-Brome

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lac Brome

Country

Lac-Brome is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lac-Brome (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 92 km
Laval ... 102 km
Québec ... 205 km
Ottawa ... 256 km
Boston ... 336 km
South Boston ... 339 km
The Bronx ... 493 km
Manhattan ... 502 km
Jersey City ... 510 km
New York City ... 510 km
Queens ... 510 km
Newark ... 511 km
Brooklyn ... 516 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Staten Island ... 529 km
Markham ... 561 km
Buffalo ... 570 km
Toronto ... 577 km
Mississauga ... 600 km
Brampton ... 605 km
Philadelphia ... 617 km
Hamilton ... 626 km
Halifax ... 719 km
Baltimore ... 730 km
London ... 740 km
Washington ... 784 km
Pittsburgh ... 797 km
Cleveland ... 841 km
Windsor ... 900 km
Detroit ... 901 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries