Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lyndon, United StatesLyndonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLyndon United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lyndon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lyndon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lyndon
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Lyndon

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lyndon

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lyndwn
  • لنڈن، ورمونٹ
  • ليندون

Country

Lyndon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,496 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Cities around Lyndon (Caledonia County, Vermont)

Montréal ... 167 km
Laval ... 178 km
Boston ... 250 km
South Boston ... 252 km
Québec ... 261 km
Ottawa ... 312 km
The Bronx ... 430 km
Manhattan ... 440 km
New York City ... 448 km
Newark ... 451 km
Brooklyn ... 453 km
Staten Island ... 467 km
Philadelphia ... 562 km
Buffalo ... 578 km
Markham ... 585 km
Scarborough ... 586 km
North York ... 599 km
Toronto ... 600 km
Etobicoke ... 612 km
Mississauga ... 621 km
Brampton ... 628 km
Hamilton ... 643 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Baltimore ... 683 km
Washington, D.C. ... 738 km
London ... 757 km
Pittsburgh ... 781 km
Cleveland ... 843 km
Virginia Beach ... 901 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries