Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Claremont, United StatesClaremontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Claremont, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Claremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Claremont: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Claremont

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Claremont

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klehjrmont
  • Klermont
  • ke lai er meng te
  • klyrmant nywhmpshayr
  • klyrmwnt
  • kureamonto
  • Клермонт
  • Клэйрмонт
  • كليرمونت
  • کلیئرمونٹ، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • کلیرمانت، نیوهمپشایر
  • クレアモント
  • 克萊爾蒙特

Country

Claremont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,355 People

Elevation above sea level

151m

Cities around Claremont (Sullivan County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 153 km
South Boston ... 155 km
Montréal ... 255 km
Laval ... 265 km
The Bronx ... 304 km
Manhattan ... 314 km
New York City ... 322 km
Newark ... 326 km
Brooklyn ... 327 km
Staten Island ... 342 km
Ottawa ... 350 km
Québec ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 439 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Scarborough ... 555 km
Markham ... 557 km
Baltimore ... 565 km
Toronto ... 567 km
North York ... 568 km
Etobicoke ... 579 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Brampton ... 595 km
Hamilton ... 601 km
Washington, D.C. ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 692 km
London ... 713 km
Halifax ... 716 km
Virginia Beach ... 775 km
Cleveland ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries