Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Weare, United StatesWeareUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Weare, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Weare: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Weare

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Weare

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vireh
  • Вирэ
  • ویئر، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Weare is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,583 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Cities around Weare (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 98 km
South Boston ... 100 km
The Bronx ... 301 km
Montréal ... 305 km
Manhattan ... 311 km
Laval ... 315 km
New York City ... 319 km
Brooklyn ... 323 km
Newark ... 325 km
Staten Island ... 339 km
Ottawa ... 408 km
Québec ... 412 km
Philadelphia ... 442 km
Buffalo ... 573 km
Baltimore ... 573 km
Scarborough ... 607 km
Markham ... 609 km
Toronto ... 619 km
North York ... 620 km
Washington, D.C. ... 628 km
Etobicoke ... 630 km
Mississauga ... 637 km
Brampton ... 647 km
Hamilton ... 650 km
Halifax ... 675 km
Pittsburgh ... 723 km
London ... 761 km
Virginia Beach ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries