Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merrimack, United StatesMerrimackUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMerrimack United States

What day is it in Merrimack right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Merrimack to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Merrimack to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merrimack

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Merrimack
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Merrimack

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Merrimack

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Merrimack
  • Merrimac
  • Merrimack
  • Merrimak
  • Souhegan East
  • merimakku
  • myrymak
  • Мерримак
  • ميريماك
  • میریمیک، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • メリマック

Country

Merrimack is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,726 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Major cities in the vicinity of Merrimack (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 66 km
South Boston ... 69 km
The Bronx ... 292 km
Manhattan ... 303 km
Queens ... 305 km
New York City ... 311 km
Brooklyn ... 314 km
Jersey City ... 314 km
Newark ... 318 km
Staten Island ... 331 km
Montréal ... 336 km
Laval ... 346 km
Philadelphia ... 435 km
Québec ... 435 km
Ottawa ... 438 km
Baltimore ... 568 km
Buffalo ... 591 km
Oshawa ... 600 km
Washington ... 623 km
Markham ... 632 km
Toronto ... 641 km
Mississauga ... 658 km
Halifax ... 664 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Hamilton ... 670 km
Pittsburgh ... 731 km
Virginia Beach ... 753 km
London ... 780 km
Cleveland ... 830 km
Windsor ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries