Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leominster, United StatesLeominsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLeominster United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Leominster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leominster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Leominster
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Leominster

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Leominster

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leminster
  • Leominster
  • Leominster Centre
  • Leominstere
  • Liominstur
  • lywmynstr masachwst
  • reminsuta
  • ywmnstr
  • Леминстер
  • Леоминстер
  • Леоминстере
  • Лиоминстър
  • لئومینستر، ماساچوست
  • لیومینسٹر، میساچوسٹس
  • يومنستر
  • レミンスター

Country

Leominster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,569 People

Elevation above sea level

123m

Major cities in the vicinity of Leominster (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 59 km
South Boston ... 61 km
The Bronx ... 250 km
Manhattan ... 261 km
Queens ... 263 km
New York City ... 269 km
Brooklyn ... 271 km
Jersey City ... 272 km
Newark ... 276 km
Staten Island ... 288 km
Montréal ... 360 km
Laval ... 369 km
Philadelphia ... 393 km
Ottawa ... 448 km
Québec ... 474 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Buffalo ... 571 km
Washington ... 582 km
Oshawa ... 588 km
Markham ... 619 km
Toronto ... 627 km
Mississauga ... 643 km
Hamilton ... 653 km
Brampton ... 654 km
Halifax ... 696 km
Pittsburgh ... 698 km
Virginia Beach ... 710 km
London ... 760 km
Cleveland ... 803 km
Windsor ... 901 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries