Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Billerica, United StatesBillericaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Billerica, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Billerica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Billerica: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Billerica

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Billerica

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Billerika
  • birerika
  • bylryka masachwst
  • Биллерика
  • بیلریکا، ماساچوست
  • ビレリカ

Country

Billerica is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,904 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Cities around Billerica (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 28 km
South Boston ... 31 km
The Bronx ... 281 km
Manhattan ... 292 km
New York City ... 299 km
Brooklyn ... 301 km
Newark ... 307 km
Staten Island ... 318 km
Montréal ... 374 km
Laval ... 384 km
Philadelphia ... 424 km
Québec ... 468 km
Ottawa ... 474 km
Baltimore ... 559 km
Buffalo ... 610 km
Washington, D.C. ... 613 km
Scarborough ... 653 km
Markham ... 656 km
Halifax ... 658 km
Toronto ... 664 km
North York ... 666 km
Etobicoke ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 681 km
Hamilton ... 691 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Virginia Beach ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 736 km
London ... 799 km
Cleveland ... 843 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries