Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lexington, United StatesLexingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lexington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lexington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lexington: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Lexington

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lexington

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leksington
  • Lexington
  • Lexingtonia
  • legsingteon
  • lie ke xing dui
  • lksyngtwn masachwst
  • lyksynghtwn
  • rekishinton
  • Лексингтон
  • ليكسينغتون
  • لکسینگتون، ماساچوست
  • لیکسنگٹن، میساچوسٹس
  • レキシントン
  • 列克星敦
  • 렉싱턴

Country

Lexington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

31,394 People

Elevation above sea level

65m

Cities around Lexington (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 17 km
South Boston ... 19 km
The Bronx ... 275 km
Manhattan ... 286 km
New York City ... 294 km
Brooklyn ... 295 km
Newark ... 302 km
Staten Island ... 313 km
Montréal ... 387 km
Laval ... 397 km
Philadelphia ... 418 km
Québec ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 485 km
Baltimore ... 554 km
Washington, D.C. ... 608 km
Buffalo ... 615 km
Halifax ... 659 km
Scarborough ... 659 km
Markham ... 663 km
Toronto ... 670 km
North York ... 672 km
Etobicoke ... 681 km
Mississauga ... 687 km
Hamilton ... 696 km
Brampton ... 697 km
Virginia Beach ... 724 km
Pittsburgh ... 736 km
London ... 803 km
Cleveland ... 845 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries