Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watertown, United StatesWatertownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatertown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Watertown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watertown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Watertown
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Watertown

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Watertown

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saltonstall Plantation
  • Votertaun
  • Watertown
  • u~otataun
  • watrtawn masachwst
  • wo te dui
  • woteotaun
  • wtrtawn
  • Вотертаун
  • واترتاون، ماساچوست
  • واٹر ٹاؤن، میساچوسٹس
  • وترتاون
  • ウォータータウン
  • 沃特敦
  • 워터타운

Country

Watertown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

31,915 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watertown (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 10 km
South Boston ... 12 km
The Bronx ... 273 km
Queens ... 283 km
Manhattan ... 283 km
New York City ... 291 km
Brooklyn ... 292 km
Jersey City ... 294 km
Newark ... 300 km
Staten Island ... 310 km
Montréal ... 396 km
Laval ... 406 km
Philadelphia ... 415 km
Québec ... 489 km
Ottawa ... 493 km
Baltimore ... 551 km
Washington ... 605 km
Buffalo ... 619 km
Oshawa ... 636 km
Halifax ... 659 km
Markham ... 668 km
Toronto ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Brampton ... 702 km
Virginia Beach ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 737 km
London ... 807 km
Cleveland ... 847 km
Durham ... 935 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries