Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waltham, United StatesWalthamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaltham United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Waltham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waltham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Waltham
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Waltham

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Waltham

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoltem
  • Voltam
  • Voltgem
  • WLM
  • u~orusamu
  • waltham
  • waltham masachwst
  • wo er se mu
  • wwltm
  • Волтам
  • Волтгем
  • Уолтем
  • וולתם
  • والتهام، ماساچوست
  • والتھم، میساچوسٹس
  • والثام
  • ウォルサム
  • 沃尔瑟姆

Country

Waltham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

60,632 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around Waltham (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 15 km
South Boston ... 16 km
The Bronx ... 270 km
Manhattan ... 281 km
New York City ... 288 km
Brooklyn ... 289 km
Newark ... 297 km
Staten Island ... 307 km
Montréal ... 393 km
Laval ... 403 km
Philadelphia ... 413 km
Québec ... 488 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Baltimore ... 548 km
Washington, D.C. ... 602 km
Buffalo ... 614 km
Scarborough ... 660 km
Halifax ... 662 km
Markham ... 664 km
Toronto ... 671 km
North York ... 673 km
Etobicoke ... 682 km
Mississauga ... 687 km
Hamilton ... 696 km
Brampton ... 698 km
Virginia Beach ... 717 km
Pittsburgh ... 733 km
London ... 803 km
Cleveland ... 843 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries