Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wayland, United StatesWaylandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWayland United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wayland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wayland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wayland
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Wayland

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Wayland

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wylnd masachwst
  • ویلند، ماساچوست

Country

Wayland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,155 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Cities around Wayland (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 25 km
South Boston ... 26 km
The Bronx ... 261 km
Manhattan ... 272 km
New York City ... 279 km
Brooklyn ... 280 km
Newark ... 288 km
Staten Island ... 298 km
Montréal ... 390 km
Laval ... 400 km
Philadelphia ... 404 km
Ottawa ... 483 km
Québec ... 490 km
Baltimore ... 540 km
Washington, D.C. ... 593 km
Buffalo ... 605 km
Scarborough ... 651 km
Markham ... 654 km
Toronto ... 661 km
North York ... 663 km
Etobicoke ... 672 km
Halifax ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 678 km
Hamilton ... 687 km
Brampton ... 688 km
Virginia Beach ... 710 km
Pittsburgh ... 723 km
London ... 793 km
Cleveland ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries