Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maynard, United StatesMaynardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaynard United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Maynard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maynard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maynard
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Maynard

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Maynard

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehjnard
  • Mejnard
  • mynrad masachwst
  • Мејнард
  • Мэйнард
  • مینراد، ماساچوست

Country

Maynard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,106 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Cities around Maynard (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 33 km
South Boston ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 261 km
Manhattan ... 272 km
New York City ... 279 km
Brooklyn ... 281 km
Newark ... 287 km
Staten Island ... 298 km
Montréal ... 380 km
Laval ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 404 km
Ottawa ... 473 km
Québec ... 483 km
Baltimore ... 539 km
Washington, D.C. ... 593 km
Buffalo ... 597 km
Scarborough ... 642 km
Markham ... 645 km
Toronto ... 653 km
North York ... 655 km
Etobicoke ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 669 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Hamilton ... 678 km
Brampton ... 680 km
Virginia Beach ... 713 km
Pittsburgh ... 718 km
London ... 786 km
Cleveland ... 827 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries