Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lancaster, United StatesLancasterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lancaster, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lancaster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lancaster: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Lancaster

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lancaster

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lankastehr
  • Lankaster
  • lankastr
  • lnkstr masachwst
  • Ланкастер
  • Ланкастэр
  • لانكاستر
  • لانکیسٹر، مساچوسٹس
  • لنکستر، ماساچوست

Country

Lancaster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,509 People

Elevation above sea level

94m

Cities around Lancaster (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 51 km
South Boston ... 52 km
The Bronx ... 249 km
Manhattan ... 260 km
New York City ... 268 km
Brooklyn ... 270 km
Newark ... 276 km
Staten Island ... 287 km
Montréal ... 370 km
Laval ... 379 km
Philadelphia ... 393 km
Ottawa ... 458 km
Québec ... 481 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Buffalo ... 579 km
Washington, D.C. ... 581 km
Scarborough ... 624 km
Markham ... 627 km
Toronto ... 635 km
North York ... 637 km
Etobicoke ... 646 km
Mississauga ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 660 km
Brampton ... 662 km
Halifax ... 692 km
Pittsburgh ... 702 km
Virginia Beach ... 706 km
London ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 809 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries