Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Millbury, United StatesMillburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Millbury, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Millbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Millbury: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Millbury

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Millbury

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Millburi
  • mylbry masachwst
  • mylbwry
  • Миллбури
  • ميلبوري
  • میلبری، ماساچوست

Country

Millbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,606 People

Elevation above sea level

123m

Cities around Millbury (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 59 km
South Boston ... 59 km
The Bronx ... 225 km
Manhattan ... 236 km
New York City ... 243 km
Brooklyn ... 244 km
Newark ... 251 km
Staten Island ... 262 km
Philadelphia ... 368 km
Montréal ... 393 km
Laval ... 403 km
Ottawa ... 474 km
Baltimore ... 503 km
Québec ... 510 km
Washington, D.C. ... 557 km
Buffalo ... 575 km
Scarborough ... 625 km
Markham ... 629 km
Toronto ... 635 km
North York ... 637 km
Etobicoke ... 645 km
Mississauga ... 650 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Brampton ... 662 km
Virginia Beach ... 678 km
Pittsburgh ... 687 km
Halifax ... 709 km
London ... 763 km
Cleveland ... 799 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries