Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cumberland, United StatesCumberlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cumberland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cumberland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cumberland: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Cumberland

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Cumberland

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamberlend
  • kanbarando
  • kmbrland
  • Камберленд
  • كمبرلاند
  • کمبرلینڈ، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • カンバーランド

Country

Cumberland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,843 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Cities around Cumberland (Providence County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 51 km
Boston ... 53 km
The Bronx ... 231 km
Manhattan ... 241 km
New York City ... 248 km
Brooklyn ... 249 km
Newark ... 258 km
Staten Island ... 267 km
Philadelphia ... 372 km
Montréal ... 427 km
Laval ... 436 km
Baltimore ... 509 km
Ottawa ... 510 km
Québec ... 534 km
Washington, D.C. ... 562 km
Buffalo ... 605 km
Scarborough ... 657 km
Markham ... 661 km
Toronto ... 667 km
North York ... 669 km
Virginia Beach ... 670 km
Etobicoke ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 682 km
Hamilton ... 688 km
Brampton ... 693 km
Halifax ... 695 km
Pittsburgh ... 706 km
London ... 792 km
Cleveland ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries