Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Attleboro, United StatesAttleboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Attleboro, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Attleboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Attleboro: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Attleboro

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Attleboro

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atlboro
  • Attlboro
  • atlbarw masachwst
  • atlbwrw
  • atoruboro
  • Атлборо
  • Аттлборо
  • أتلبورو
  • اتلبارو، ماساچوست
  • ایٹلبرو، میساچوسٹس
  • アトルボロ

Country

Attleboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,593 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Cities around Attleboro (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 47 km
Boston ... 49 km
The Bronx ... 240 km
Manhattan ... 250 km
New York City ... 257 km
Brooklyn ... 257 km
Newark ... 267 km
Staten Island ... 275 km
Philadelphia ... 380 km
Montréal ... 434 km
Laval ... 443 km
Baltimore ... 517 km
Ottawa ... 520 km
Québec ... 536 km
Washington, D.C. ... 570 km
Buffalo ... 617 km
Scarborough ... 669 km
Markham ... 673 km
Virginia Beach ... 675 km
Toronto ... 679 km
North York ... 681 km
Halifax ... 685 km
Etobicoke ... 689 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Brampton ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 717 km
London ... 804 km
Cleveland ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries