Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Swansea, United StatesSwanseaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Swansea, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swansea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Swansea: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Swansea

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Swansea

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • swansy masachwst
  • سوانسی، ماساچوست

Country

Swansea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,525 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Cities around Swansea (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 66 km
Boston ... 68 km
The Bronx ... 236 km
Manhattan ... 247 km
Brooklyn ... 252 km
New York City ... 253 km
Newark ... 264 km
Staten Island ... 270 km
Philadelphia ... 375 km
Montréal ... 456 km
Laval ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 512 km
Ottawa ... 541 km
Québec ... 558 km
Washington, D.C. ... 564 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Virginia Beach ... 661 km
Scarborough ... 683 km
Markham ... 687 km
Halifax ... 688 km
Toronto ... 693 km
North York ... 695 km
Etobicoke ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 707 km
Hamilton ... 713 km
Brampton ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 720 km
London ... 815 km
Cleveland ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries