Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Kingstown, United StatesNorth KingstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Kingstown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Kingstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Kingstown: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise North Kingstown

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset North Kingstown

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort-Kingstaun
  • nosukingusutaun
  • nwrth kynghstawn
  • Норт-Кингстаун
  • Норт-Кінґстаун
  • شمالی کنگز ٹاؤن، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • نورث كينغستاون
  • ノースキングスタウン

Country

North Kingstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,042 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Cities around North Kingstown (Washington County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 93 km
Boston ... 95 km
The Bronx ... 207 km
Manhattan ... 218 km
Brooklyn ... 222 km
New York City ... 224 km
Newark ... 235 km
Staten Island ... 240 km
Philadelphia ... 345 km
Montréal ... 468 km
Laval ... 477 km
Baltimore ... 481 km
Washington, D.C. ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 544 km
Québec ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 611 km
Virginia Beach ... 631 km
Scarborough ... 670 km
Markham ... 675 km
Toronto ... 679 km
North York ... 682 km
Etobicoke ... 689 km
Mississauga ... 693 km
Pittsburgh ... 694 km
Hamilton ... 697 km
Brampton ... 705 km
Halifax ... 718 km
London ... 798 km
Cleveland ... 819 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries