Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Kingstown, United StatesSouth KingstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Kingstown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Kingstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Kingstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in South Kingstown
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise South Kingstown

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset South Kingstown

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • sausukingusutaun
  • sawth kynghstawn
  • جنوبی کنگز ٹاؤن، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • ساوث كينغستاون
  • サウスキングスタウン

Country

South Kingstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of South Kingstown (Washington County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 105 km
Boston ... 107 km
The Bronx ... 199 km
Queens ... 204 km
Manhattan ... 209 km
Brooklyn ... 213 km
New York City ... 215 km
Jersey City ... 219 km
Newark ... 226 km
Staten Island ... 231 km
Philadelphia ... 335 km
Baltimore ... 472 km
Montréal ... 477 km
Laval ... 486 km
Washington ... 523 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Québec ... 591 km
Buffalo ... 610 km
Virginia Beach ... 619 km
Oshawa ... 646 km
Markham ... 675 km
Toronto ... 679 km
Pittsburgh ... 687 km
Mississauga ... 692 km
Hamilton ... 695 km
Brampton ... 704 km
Halifax ... 728 km
London ... 795 km
Cleveland ... 814 km
Durham ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries