Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Warwick, United StatesWarwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWarwick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Warwick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Warwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Warwick
Today, May 19, 2019

Sunrise Warwick

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Warwick

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uorik
  • Vorik
  • Vorvik
  • Warwick
  • u~orikku
  • war wik
  • warwyk
  • waryk rwd aylnd
  • wo wei ke
  • wolig
  • wwryq
  • Ворвик
  • Ворік
  • Уорик
  • ווריק
  • وارويك
  • واروک، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • واریک، رود آیلند
  • วาร์วิก
  • ウォリック
  • 沃威克
  • 워릭

Country

Warwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

82,672 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Cities around Warwick (Kent County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 76 km
Boston ... 78 km
The Bronx ... 218 km
Manhattan ... 228 km
Brooklyn ... 234 km
New York City ... 234 km
Newark ... 245 km
Staten Island ... 252 km
Philadelphia ... 357 km
Montréal ... 454 km
Laval ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 494 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Washington, D.C. ... 546 km
Québec ... 563 km
Buffalo ... 612 km
Virginia Beach ... 647 km
Scarborough ... 668 km
Markham ... 672 km
Toronto ... 677 km
North York ... 680 km
Etobicoke ... 687 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Hamilton ... 696 km
Pittsburgh ... 701 km
Brampton ... 703 km
Halifax ... 707 km
London ... 798 km
Cleveland ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries