Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Berkley, United StatesBerkleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Berkley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Berkley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Berkley: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Berkley

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Berkley

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behrklej
  • brkly masachwst
  • Бэрклей
  • برکلی، ماساچوست
  • برکلے، میساچوسٹس

Country

Berkley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,849 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Berkley (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 54 km
Boston ... 57 km
The Bronx ... 249 km
Manhattan ... 259 km
Brooklyn ... 265 km
New York City ... 265 km
Newark ... 276 km
Staten Island ... 283 km
Philadelphia ... 388 km
Montréal ... 451 km
Laval ... 460 km
Baltimore ... 525 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Québec ... 547 km
Washington, D.C. ... 577 km
Buffalo ... 635 km
Virginia Beach ... 675 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Scarborough ... 688 km
Markham ... 692 km
Toronto ... 698 km
North York ... 700 km
Etobicoke ... 708 km
Mississauga ... 713 km
Hamilton ... 719 km
Brampton ... 724 km
Pittsburgh ... 730 km
London ... 822 km
Cleveland ... 850 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries