Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Bridgewater, United StatesEast BridgewaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Bridgewater, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Bridgewater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Bridgewater: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise East Bridgewater

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset East Bridgewater

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Bridzhuateh
  • bryjwatr shrqy masachwst
  • Ист Бриджуатэ
  • بریجواتر شرقی، ماساچوست

Country

East Bridgewater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,021 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around East Bridgewater (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 34 km
Boston ... 37 km
The Bronx ... 267 km
Manhattan ... 278 km
Brooklyn ... 284 km
New York City ... 284 km
Newark ... 295 km
Staten Island ... 302 km
Philadelphia ... 407 km
Montréal ... 437 km
Laval ... 447 km
Québec ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 531 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Washington, D.C. ... 597 km
Buffalo ... 641 km
Halifax ... 658 km
Scarborough ... 691 km
Markham ... 695 km
Virginia Beach ... 698 km
Toronto ... 701 km
North York ... 703 km
Etobicoke ... 712 km
Mississauga ... 717 km
Hamilton ... 724 km
Brampton ... 728 km
Pittsburgh ... 744 km
London ... 829 km
Cleveland ... 861 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries