Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hingham, United StatesHinghamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hingham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hingham: Today, July 17, 2018

Sunrise Hingham

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Hingham

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khingam
  • Khinkham
  • hyngham masachwst
  • hynghham
  • Хингам
  • Хинхам
  • هينغهام
  • هینگهام، ماساچوست

Country

Hingham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,650 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Hingham (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 17 km
Boston ... 19 km
The Bronx ... 284 km
Manhattan ... 294 km
New York City ... 301 km
Brooklyn ... 301 km
Newark ... 311 km
Staten Island ... 319 km
Montréal ... 420 km
Philadelphia ... 425 km
Laval ... 430 km
Québec ... 504 km
Ottawa ... 520 km
Baltimore ... 562 km
Washington, D.C. ... 615 km
Halifax ... 643 km
Buffalo ... 644 km
Scarborough ... 691 km
Markham ... 694 km
Toronto ... 701 km
North York ... 703 km
Etobicoke ... 712 km
Mississauga ... 717 km
Virginia Beach ... 720 km
Hamilton ... 726 km
Brampton ... 728 km
Pittsburgh ... 755 km
London ... 832 km
Cleveland ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries