Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Revere, United StatesRevereUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Revere, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Revere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Revere: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Revere

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Revere

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rehvia
  • Revir
  • Riviur
  • li wei er
  • libieo
  • rfyr
  • ribia
  • rwy‌yr masachwst
  • Ревир
  • Ривиър
  • Рэвиа
  • راویر، میساچوسٹس
  • رفير
  • روی‌یر، ماساچوست
  • リビア
  • 里维尔
  • 리비어

Country

Revere is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,755 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Revere (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 7 km
South Boston ... 9 km
The Bronx ... 286 km
Manhattan ... 297 km
New York City ... 304 km
Brooklyn ... 305 km
Newark ... 313 km
Staten Island ... 323 km
Montréal ... 399 km
Laval ... 409 km
Philadelphia ... 429 km
Québec ... 485 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Baltimore ... 565 km
Washington, D.C. ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 632 km
Halifax ... 645 km
Scarborough ... 677 km
Markham ... 680 km
Toronto ... 688 km
North York ... 689 km
Etobicoke ... 698 km
Mississauga ... 704 km
Hamilton ... 714 km
Brampton ... 715 km
Virginia Beach ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 751 km
London ... 821 km
Cleveland ... 861 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries