Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stoneham, United StatesStonehamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStoneham United States

What day is it in Stoneham right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stoneham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stoneham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stoneham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Stoneham
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Stoneham

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Stoneham

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stonkham
  • Stounkhem
  • astwnham masachwst
  • Стонхам
  • Стоунхем
  • استونهام، ماساچوست

Country

Stoneham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,437 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stoneham (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 14 km
South Boston ... 17 km
The Bronx ... 285 km
Queens ... 296 km
Manhattan ... 296 km
New York City ... 303 km
Brooklyn ... 305 km
Jersey City ... 307 km
Newark ... 312 km
Staten Island ... 322 km
Montréal ... 389 km
Laval ... 399 km
Philadelphia ... 428 km
Québec ... 477 km
Ottawa ... 490 km
Baltimore ... 564 km
Washington ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 624 km
Oshawa ... 640 km
Halifax ... 648 km
Markham ... 671 km
Toronto ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 696 km
Hamilton ... 706 km
Brampton ... 706 km
Virginia Beach ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 747 km
London ... 813 km
Cleveland ... 855 km
Durham ... 948 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries