Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Middleton, United StatesMiddletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Middleton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Middleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Middleton: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Middleton

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Middleton

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middltaun
  • Middlton
  • mydltwn
  • mydltwn masachwst
  • Миддлтаун
  • Миддлтон
  • Міддлтон
  • ميدلتون
  • میدلتون، ماساچوست

Country

Middleton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,859 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Cities around Middleton (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 27 km
South Boston ... 29 km
The Bronx ... 299 km
Manhattan ... 309 km
New York City ... 317 km
Brooklyn ... 318 km
Newark ... 325 km
Staten Island ... 336 km
Montréal ... 381 km
Laval ... 392 km
Philadelphia ... 442 km
Québec ... 465 km
Ottawa ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 577 km
Buffalo ... 630 km
Washington, D.C. ... 631 km
Halifax ... 637 km
Scarborough ... 672 km
Markham ... 675 km
Toronto ... 683 km
North York ... 685 km
Etobicoke ... 694 km
Mississauga ... 700 km
Brampton ... 711 km
Hamilton ... 711 km
Virginia Beach ... 747 km
Pittsburgh ... 757 km
London ... 819 km
Cleveland ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries