Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beverly, United StatesBeverlyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beverly, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beverly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beverly: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Beverly

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Beverly

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BVY
  • Behverli
  • Beverli
  • bebeolli
  • bibari
  • bwrly masachwst
  • byfrly
  • Беверли
  • Бэверли
  • بورلی، ماساچوست
  • بيفرلي
  • بیورلی، میساچوسٹس
  • ビバリー
  • 베벌리

Country

Beverly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,502 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Cities around Beverly (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 27 km
South Boston ... 29 km
The Bronx ... 304 km
Manhattan ... 315 km
New York City ... 323 km
Brooklyn ... 324 km
Newark ... 332 km
Staten Island ... 341 km
Montréal ... 391 km
Laval ... 401 km
Philadelphia ... 447 km
Québec ... 469 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Baltimore ... 583 km
Halifax ... 629 km
Washington, D.C. ... 637 km
Buffalo ... 641 km
Scarborough ... 684 km
Markham ... 687 km
Toronto ... 695 km
North York ... 696 km
Etobicoke ... 706 km
Mississauga ... 712 km
Hamilton ... 722 km
Brampton ... 722 km
Virginia Beach ... 749 km
Pittsburgh ... 766 km
London ... 830 km
Cleveland ... 874 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries