Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andover, United StatesAndoverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAndover United States

What day is it in Andover right now?

Thursday (October 28, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Andover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Andover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Andover
Today, October 28, 2021

Sunrise Andover

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Andover

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andouvehr
  • Andover
  • Andover Centre
  • Andover Village
  • Cochichawick
  • Cochichewick
  • aendobeo
  • an duo fu
  • andoba
  • andwwr
  • Андовер
  • Андоувэр
  • اندوور
  • アンドーバー
  • 安多佛
  • 앤도버

Country

Andover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,762 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Major cities in the vicinity of Andover (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 34 km
South Boston ... 37 km
The Bronx ... 296 km
Manhattan ... 307 km
Queens ... 307 km
New York City ... 314 km
Brooklyn ... 316 km
Jersey City ... 317 km
Newark ... 323 km
Staten Island ... 333 km
Montréal ... 370 km
Laval ... 380 km
Philadelphia ... 439 km
Québec ... 457 km
Ottawa ... 475 km
Baltimore ... 574 km
Buffalo ... 620 km
Washington ... 628 km
Oshawa ... 632 km
Halifax ... 644 km
Markham ... 664 km
Toronto ... 673 km
Mississauga ... 690 km
Brampton ... 700 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Virginia Beach ... 747 km
Pittsburgh ... 750 km
London ... 809 km
Cleveland ... 855 km
Windsor ... 952 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries