Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Danvers, United StatesDanversUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDanvers United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Danvers to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Danvers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Danvers
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Danvers

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Danvers

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danvehrs
  • Danvers
  • Danvers Plains
  • Denvers
  • New Mills
  • Salem Village
  • The Plains
  • daenbeoseu
  • danbasu
  • danfrz
  • dnwrs masachwst
  • Данверс
  • Данвэрс
  • Денверс
  • دانفرز
  • دنورس، ماساچوست
  • ダンバース
  • 댄버스

Country

Danvers is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,493 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Danvers (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 26 km
South Boston ... 29 km
The Bronx ... 302 km
Queens ... 313 km
Manhattan ... 313 km
New York City ... 321 km
Brooklyn ... 322 km
Jersey City ... 324 km
Newark ... 329 km
Staten Island ... 340 km
Montréal ... 387 km
Laval ... 397 km
Philadelphia ... 445 km
Québec ... 467 km
Ottawa ... 493 km
Baltimore ... 581 km
Halifax ... 632 km
Washington ... 635 km
Buffalo ... 637 km
Oshawa ... 651 km
Markham ... 682 km
Toronto ... 691 km
Mississauga ... 707 km
Brampton ... 718 km
Hamilton ... 718 km
Virginia Beach ... 748 km
Pittsburgh ... 763 km
London ... 826 km
Cleveland ... 870 km
Durham ... 965 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries