Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manchester-by-the-Sea, United StatesManchester-by-the-SeaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inManchester-by-the-Sea United States

What day is it in Manchester-by-the-Sea right now?

Friday (May 27, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Manchester-by-the-Sea to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Manchester-by-the-Sea to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manchester-by-the-Sea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Manchester-by-the-Sea
Today, May 27, 2022

Sunrise Manchester-by-the-Sea

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Manchester-by-the-Sea

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jeffreys Creek
  • Manchehster-baj-zeh-Si
  • Manchester
  • Manchester Village
  • Manchester-by-the-Sea
  • maencheseuteobaideosi
  • manshstr bay dh sy
  • mnchstr sahl drya masachwst
  • Манчестер
  • Манчэстер-бай-зэ-Си
  • مانشستر باي ذ سي
  • مانچسٹر، میساچوسٹس
  • منچستر ساحل دریا، ماساچوست
  • 맨체스터바이더시

Country

Manchester-by-the-Sea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,366 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Manchester-by-the-Sea (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 34 km
South Boston ... 36 km
The Bronx ... 313 km
Queens ... 323 km
Manhattan ... 324 km
New York City ... 331 km
Brooklyn ... 332 km
Jersey City ... 334 km
Newark ... 340 km
Staten Island ... 350 km
Montréal ... 394 km
Laval ... 404 km
Philadelphia ... 455 km
Québec ... 468 km
Ottawa ... 503 km
Baltimore ... 592 km
Halifax ... 620 km
Washington ... 645 km
Buffalo ... 650 km
Oshawa ... 663 km
Markham ... 695 km
Toronto ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 720 km
Brampton ... 730 km
Hamilton ... 731 km
Virginia Beach ... 756 km
Pittsburgh ... 775 km
London ... 839 km
Cleveland ... 883 km
Durham ... 974 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries