Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peabody, United StatesPeabodyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Peabody, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peabody

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Peabody: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Peabody

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Peabody

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pibodi
  • bybwdy
  • pibodi
  • pybwy masachwst
  • Пибоди
  • بيبودي
  • پیباڈی، میساچوسٹس
  • پیبوی، ماساچوست
  • ピーボディ

Country

Peabody is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,251 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Cities around Peabody (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 22 km
South Boston ... 24 km
The Bronx ... 299 km
Manhattan ... 310 km
New York City ... 317 km
Brooklyn ... 318 km
Newark ... 326 km
Staten Island ... 336 km
Montréal ... 391 km
Laval ... 402 km
Philadelphia ... 442 km
Québec ... 472 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Baltimore ... 578 km
Washington, D.C. ... 632 km
Halifax ... 633 km
Buffalo ... 638 km
Scarborough ... 681 km
Markham ... 684 km
Toronto ... 692 km
North York ... 693 km
Etobicoke ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 708 km
Hamilton ... 719 km
Brampton ... 719 km
Virginia Beach ... 744 km
Pittsburgh ... 761 km
London ... 826 km
Cleveland ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries