Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlington, United StatesBurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlington United States

What day is it in Burlington right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burlington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Burlington
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBF
  • Berlington
  • Bjurlington
  • Burlington
  • Burlington Centre
  • Burlingtun
  • bo ling dun
  • brlyngtwn masachwst
  • bwrlynghtwn
  • Берлингтон
  • Бърлингтън
  • Бюрлингтон
  • برلنگٹن، میساچوسٹس
  • برلینگتون، ماساچوست
  • بورلينغتون
  • 伯灵顿

Country

Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,498 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlington (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 20 km
South Boston ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 281 km
Queens ... 292 km
Manhattan ... 292 km
New York City ... 299 km
Brooklyn ... 301 km
Jersey City ... 303 km
Newark ... 308 km
Staten Island ... 319 km
Montréal ... 382 km
Laval ... 392 km
Philadelphia ... 424 km
Québec ... 474 km
Ottawa ... 482 km
Baltimore ... 560 km
Washington ... 614 km
Buffalo ... 617 km
Oshawa ... 632 km
Halifax ... 654 km
Markham ... 663 km
Toronto ... 671 km
Mississauga ... 688 km
Hamilton ... 698 km
Brampton ... 698 km
Virginia Beach ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
London ... 805 km
Cleveland ... 848 km
Durham ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries