Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Concord, United StatesConcordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConcord United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Concord to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Concord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Concord
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Concord

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Concord

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concord i Massachusetts
  • Concordia
  • Konkord
  • kang ke te
  • knkwrd masachwst
  • kongkodeu
  • konkodo
  • kwnkwrd
  • Конкорд
  • كونكورد
  • کنکورد، ماساچوست
  • کونکورڈ، میساچوسٹس
  • コンコード
  • 康科特
  • 콩코드

Country

Concord is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,810 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Cities around Concord (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 26 km
South Boston ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 269 km
Manhattan ... 280 km
New York City ... 287 km
Brooklyn ... 288 km
Newark ... 295 km
Staten Island ... 306 km
Montréal ... 381 km
Laval ... 391 km
Philadelphia ... 412 km
Ottawa ... 476 km
Québec ... 479 km
Baltimore ... 547 km
Washington, D.C. ... 601 km
Buffalo ... 605 km
Scarborough ... 649 km
Markham ... 653 km
Toronto ... 660 km
North York ... 662 km
Halifax ... 667 km
Etobicoke ... 671 km
Mississauga ... 677 km
Hamilton ... 686 km
Brampton ... 687 km
Virginia Beach ... 720 km
Pittsburgh ... 727 km
London ... 793 km
Cleveland ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries