Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Framingham, United StatesFraminghamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Framingham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Framingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Framingham: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Framingham

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Framingham

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Framingkham
  • Frejmingkham
  • framyngham masachwst
  • framynghham
  • fureiminguhamu
  • peuleiminghaem
  • Фрамингхам
  • Фрејмингхам
  • فرامينغهام
  • فرامینگهام، ماساچوست
  • フレイミングハム
  • 프레이밍햄

Country

Framingham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

68,318 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Cities around Framingham (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 30 km
South Boston ... 30 km
The Bronx ... 252 km
Manhattan ... 263 km
New York City ... 270 km
Brooklyn ... 271 km
Newark ... 279 km
Staten Island ... 289 km
Philadelphia ... 395 km
Montréal ... 396 km
Laval ... 406 km
Ottawa ... 486 km
Québec ... 499 km
Baltimore ... 530 km
Washington, D.C. ... 584 km
Buffalo ... 601 km
Scarborough ... 649 km
Markham ... 652 km
Toronto ... 659 km
North York ... 661 km
Etobicoke ... 670 km
Mississauga ... 675 km
Halifax ... 680 km
Hamilton ... 684 km
Brampton ... 686 km
Virginia Beach ... 700 km
Pittsburgh ... 716 km
London ... 790 km
Cleveland ... 827 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries