Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dedham, United StatesDedhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dedham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dedham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dedham: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Dedham

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dedham

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dedam
  • Dehdkham
  • dai de mu
  • ddham masachwst
  • dedamu
  • dedeom
  • dydam
  • Дедам
  • Дэдхам
  • ددهام، ماساچوست
  • ديدام
  • デダム
  • 戴德姆
  • 데덤

Country

Dedham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,729 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Dedham (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 14 km
Boston ... 16 km
The Bronx ... 265 km
Manhattan ... 276 km
New York City ... 283 km
Brooklyn ... 284 km
Newark ... 293 km
Staten Island ... 302 km
Philadelphia ... 408 km
Montréal ... 409 km
Laval ... 419 km
Québec ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 503 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Washington, D.C. ... 597 km
Buffalo ... 622 km
Halifax ... 663 km
Scarborough ... 669 km
Markham ... 673 km
Toronto ... 680 km
North York ... 681 km
Etobicoke ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 696 km
Hamilton ... 704 km
Brampton ... 707 km
Virginia Beach ... 707 km
Pittsburgh ... 734 km
London ... 810 km
Cleveland ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries