Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Medfield, United StatesMedfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Medfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Medfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Medfield: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Medfield

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Medfield

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medfild
  • Mehdfild
  • mdfyld masachwst
  • mydfyld
  • Медфилд
  • Мэдфилд
  • مدفیلد، ماساچوست
  • ميدفيلد

Country

Medfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,483 People

Elevation above sea level

57m

Cities around Medfield (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 27 km
Boston ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 253 km
Manhattan ... 263 km
New York City ... 271 km
Brooklyn ... 271 km
Newark ... 280 km
Staten Island ... 289 km
Philadelphia ... 395 km
Montréal ... 409 km
Laval ... 419 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Québec ... 509 km
Baltimore ... 531 km
Washington, D.C. ... 585 km
Buffalo ... 611 km
Scarborough ... 660 km
Markham ... 664 km
Toronto ... 670 km
North York ... 672 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Etobicoke ... 681 km
Mississauga ... 686 km
Hamilton ... 694 km
Virginia Beach ... 696 km
Brampton ... 697 km
Pittsburgh ... 722 km
London ... 799 km
Cleveland ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries