Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plainville, United StatesPlainvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlainville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Plainville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plainville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plainville
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Plainville

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Plainville

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plehjnvilli
  • Plejnvill'
  • plynwyl masachwst
  • Плейнвилль
  • Плэйнвилли
  • پلینویل، ماساچوست

Country

Plainville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,817 People

Elevation above sea level

72m

Major cities in the vicinity of Plainville (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 43 km
Boston ... 45 km
The Bronx ... 240 km
Queens ... 248 km
Manhattan ... 250 km
New York City ... 257 km
Brooklyn ... 257 km
Jersey City ... 261 km
Newark ... 267 km
Staten Island ... 275 km
Philadelphia ... 381 km
Montréal ... 426 km
Laval ... 436 km
Ottawa ... 513 km
Baltimore ... 518 km
Québec ... 529 km
Washington ... 571 km
Buffalo ... 612 km
Oshawa ... 637 km
Markham ... 667 km
Toronto ... 674 km
Virginia Beach ... 678 km
Halifax ... 686 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Hamilton ... 695 km
Brampton ... 700 km
Pittsburgh ... 715 km
London ... 800 km
Cleveland ... 831 km
Durham ... 897 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries