Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Blackstone, United StatesBlackstoneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Blackstone, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blackstone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Blackstone: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Blackstone

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Blackstone

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blehkstoun
  • blk astwn masachwst
  • Блэкстоун
  • بلک استون، ماساچوست

Country

Blackstone is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,163 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Blackstone (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 53 km
Boston ... 54 km
The Bronx ... 227 km
Manhattan ... 237 km
New York City ... 244 km
Brooklyn ... 245 km
Newark ... 254 km
Staten Island ... 263 km
Philadelphia ... 369 km
Montréal ... 418 km
Laval ... 427 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Baltimore ... 505 km
Québec ... 529 km
Washington, D.C. ... 558 km
Buffalo ... 595 km
Scarborough ... 647 km
Markham ... 651 km
Toronto ... 657 km
North York ... 659 km
Etobicoke ... 667 km
Virginia Beach ... 670 km
Mississauga ... 672 km
Hamilton ... 679 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Pittsburgh ... 699 km
Halifax ... 700 km
London ... 783 km
Cleveland ... 815 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries