Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mansfield, United StatesMansfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMansfield United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mansfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mansfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mansfield
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Mansfield

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Mansfield

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mansfild
  • Mehnsfild
  • maenseupildeu
  • mansfyld
  • mnsfyld masachwst
  • Мансфилд
  • Мэнсфилд
  • مانسفيلد
  • منسفیلد، ماساچوست
  • 맨스필드

Country

Mansfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,380 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Cities around Mansfield (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 36 km
Boston ... 38 km
The Bronx ... 249 km
Manhattan ... 260 km
New York City ... 267 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
Newark ... 277 km
Staten Island ... 285 km
Philadelphia ... 390 km
Montréal ... 427 km
Laval ... 437 km
Ottawa ... 517 km
Québec ... 526 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Washington, D.C. ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 620 km
Scarborough ... 671 km
Markham ... 675 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Toronto ... 681 km
North York ... 683 km
Virginia Beach ... 686 km
Etobicoke ... 692 km
Mississauga ... 697 km
Hamilton ... 704 km
Brampton ... 708 km
Pittsburgh ... 724 km
London ... 808 km
Cleveland ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries