Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitman, United StatesWhitmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitman United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Whitman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Whitman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Whitman
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Whitman

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Whitman

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitman
  • wytmn masachwst
  • Витман
  • ویتمن، ماساچوست

Country

Whitman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,495 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitman (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 30 km
Boston ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 271 km
Manhattan ... 282 km
Brooklyn ... 288 km
New York City ... 288 km
Newark ... 299 km
Staten Island ... 306 km
Philadelphia ... 412 km
Montréal ... 433 km
Laval ... 443 km
Québec ... 521 km
Ottawa ... 529 km
Baltimore ... 549 km
Washington, D.C. ... 601 km
Buffalo ... 642 km
Halifax ... 654 km
Scarborough ... 692 km
Markham ... 695 km
Toronto ... 702 km
Virginia Beach ... 703 km
North York ... 704 km
Etobicoke ... 712 km
Mississauga ... 718 km
Hamilton ... 725 km
Brampton ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 747 km
London ... 830 km
Cleveland ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries